CAMPUS MANAGEMENT SUITE

Unified school operations in one portal.

Hidey provides educators with real-time visibility into student attendance, hall pass queues, and device security, ensuring a safe and focused learning environment.

Pass Management

Digital Hall Pass System

Manage student movement with precision. Approve requests instantly, track time spent in hallways, and maintain clear logs for every bathroom or office visit across campus.

Real-time Queue Tracking

Monitor active passes and pending requests with live countdown timers for every student.

Audit-Ready Logs

Every pass request is timestamped and stored securely for administrative review and safety reporting.

Role-Based Access

Teachers, admins, and students have tailored interfaces for requesting, approving, and monitoring passes.

Active Hall Passes
Live campus movement feed
TimeLocation / StudentStatusTimer
Oct 24, 2025
Room 101 – Science
Student: J. Doe
Active04:12
Oct 24, 2025
Room 204 – Math
Student: A. Smith
Pending00:00
Oct 22, 2025
Room 302 – Art
Student: B. Lee
Expired00:00
Oct 22, 2025
Room 105 – Gym
Student: C. Ray
Approved08:45
4 active passes monitored
Campus Attendance
Synced
Real-time attendance tracking
RoomDepartmentPresentAbsent
101Science Wing12–
204Math Wing8–
302Art Studio–5
105Gymnasium–2
401Library–1
502Cafeteria–3
601Admin Office4–
Campus Totals2811
Attendance sync active
Live
Attendance Tracking

Automated Attendance Logs

Simplify daily attendance with automated check-ins. Teachers can mark students present or absent instantly, with data syncing across the district for accurate reporting.

Instant Sync

Attendance data updates across all administrative dashboards in real-time.

Secure Records

Protect student data with encrypted storage and role-based access controls.

District Reporting

Generate comprehensive attendance reports for district-wide analysis.

Analytics

Campus Performance Reports

Gain insights into campus operations with detailed performance reports. Track attendance trends, pass usage, and device compliance to optimize your school's daily workflow.

Trend Analysis

Compare attendance and pass usage across different quarters to identify operational patterns.

Exportable Data

Download reports in PDF or CSV formats for easy sharing with district leadership.

Custom Metrics

Create custom dashboards to track the specific KPIs that matter most to your school.

Campus Metrics
Comparative Performance
MetricQ3Q4Change
Attendance Rate94.2%96.8%+2.6%
Pass Requests1,2401,100-11.3%
Device Compliance88.5%92.1%+3.6%
Security Alerts4228-33.3%
System Uptime99.9%100%+0.1%
Overall Health92.4%94.8%+2.4%
Generated from live campus data

Ready to modernize your school operations?

Start managing attendance, passes, and devices in one unified platform.

Access Control

Secure role-based management

Hidey provides granular control for administrators, teachers, and students to ensure data safety and operational clarity.

Basic AccessFree tier
Student Portal
Essential tools for students to view schedules and manage daily tasks.
$0/ user
Included features
  • Personal schedule viewing
  • Attendance record access
  • Secure account profile
  • Standard support access
Recommended
Admin SuiteFull Control
Hidey Enterprise
Advanced device management, hall pass workflows, and district reporting.
$12/ userbilled annually
All Basic features, plus:
  • Digital hall pass workflows
  • Chromebook device monitoring
  • Custom web filtering rules
  • District-wide activity reports

Permissions matrix

Compare administrative capabilities and security features across tiers.

8 features compared
FeatureBasicEnterprise
Dashboard access
Core Access
Student viewFull admin suite
Attendance tracking
Core Access
View onlyFull edit rights
Class schedules
Core Access
Bathroom pass requests
Hallway Safety
Chromebook monitoring
Device Security
Web filtering rules
Device Security
Standard blockCustom allow/block
Student management
Administration
View profileFull data control
Activity reports
Administration
Data protected with industry-standard encryption.
Learn about our security